Save

Erasmus Studies

Formerly: Erasmus of Rotterdam Society Yearbook

Editor-in-Chief: Eric M. MacPhail
Erasmus Studies, formerly the Erasmus of Rotterdam Society Yearbook, is published under the auspices of the Erasmus of Rotterdam Society. The Society was founded in 1980 with the aim of encouraging research and writing on Erasmus, his contemporaries, and their intellectual milieu. Erasmus Studies is a peer-reviewed publication containing scholarly articles and book reviews on these subjects.
To contact the society, please send an email to the society’s treasurer, Gregory Dodds.
  • Print + Online €197.00$228.00
  • Print Only €180.00$209.00
  • Online only €164.00$190.00
  • For further information, contact your sales manager

Latest Articles

Free access
Author: Eric MacPhail
Restricted Access
Restricted Access
Erasmian Retrievals and Overtures
Context and Reception of a Provocative Annotation on Acts 10:38
Author: Jan Krans
Restricted Access